Our Support & Help Page
Table of Contents

Date Last Updated: 8/27/2022


  1. Contact Details
  2. Definitions
  3. Legal
  4. Privacy Policy
  5. Non-Disclosure Agreement (NDA)
  6. PCI Compliance
  7. Commitment to the GDPR
  8. Terms of Use
  9. Security Policies and Processes
  10. All-in-One Change Management Toolkit
  11. How to Cancel Your Subscription
  12. User Licenses
  13. How to Restore Your Data from Backups
  14. Where to Access Your Download History
  15. Ability to Export Your Template Data
  16. Ability to Export Your Analytics Dashboards
  17. Ability to Clear Your Data
  18. How to Add New Columns in a Template
  19. How to Modify Columns in a Template
  20. How to Hide/Show Pie Chart Values
  21. Main Dashboard & Project Home Page Updates (Jan 2022) 
  22. March 2022 Updates
  23. Project Assessment, Risk & Success Tracking Toolkit
  24. Two New Free Tools
  25. Sept 2022 – New Server & New Features
  26. Reseller Partner Program

change in the workplace

Questions - OCM Solution

Let us know
if you have any questions:

Contact us if you have any questions or need support: Contact Us 


All-in-One Change Management Toolkit

Are you interested in learning more about our groundbreaking All-in-One Change Management Toolkit? Click below to read more, and determine if this complete end-to-end 360-degree change management toolkit matches your business needs.

OCM Solution - Change Management Tool Dashboard

All-in-One Change Management Toolkit for Change Practitioners

Contact us if you have any questions or need support: Contact Us 


How to Cancel Your Subscription?

Very simple.

We have a no-hassle, no-questions-asked cancellation policy. Cancel your subscription anytime and we’ll issue you a prorated refund.

To cancel, click on My Subscriptions . View the subscription you want to cancel, and hit cancel.

Alternative, you can:

Click on “My Account” in the navigation bar and then click on “Subscriptions” to view your active subscriptions.

How to Cancel Your OCM Solution (Formerly Airiodion) Account

Image Illustration (2):

Click on “Cancel”

How to Cancel Your OCM Solution (Formerly Airiodion) Account 2

Contact us if you have any questions or need support: Contact Us 


Single User License

Subject to our terms and conditions, we grant only you as an Individual Licensee, a single-user right and license to access and use Airiodion Global Services tools, products, and services procured from us, and for which we have received payment of the applicable fees. This license is for a single person only and may not be transferred, sublicensed or assigned.

You shall not, and agree that you will not distribute or share any user name or passwords provided to you by us. Further, you agree not to share or distribute our Product or to make any copies thereof for any other individual’s or entity’s use; provided that Individual Licensees may export and share reports, charts, tables, reports, and finished (i.e., completely populated) templates using the Product, and may share such exported reports and templates but solely for use by you, your team, or your employer.

Except as expressly permitted by us, you shall not, nor allow or authorize any third party to (i) reproduce, allow use of or access to our Product, or sell, rent, lease, sublicense or otherwise transfer or assign any rights to access and use our Product, in whole or in part, to a third party; (ii) alter, enhance or otherwise modify or create derivative works of or from the Product; (iii) reverse engineer, decompile, translate, disassemble or attempt to discover any underlying ideas or algorithms of the Product (except to the extent such restriction is prohibited by applicable local law in order to obtain interoperability); (iv) remove or destroy any proprietary markings, confidential legends or any trademarks or trade names of Airiodion Global Services, Airiodion Consulting Group or our licensors placed upon or contained within the Product, (v) upload, post or transmit into this Product any unlawful, threatening, abusive, libelous, defamatory, obscene, pornographic, profane, or otherwise objectionable information of any kind, including without limitation any transmissions constituting or encouraging conduct that would constitute a criminal offense, give rise to civil liability, or otherwise violate any applicable law, including violations of the intellectual property rights or any other rights of a third party; or (vi) post or transmit into this Product any information, content or software which is subject to any open source or freeware license or contains a virus, cancelbot, Trojan horse, worm or other harmful component. Use, duplication or disclosure by the U.S. Government or any of its agencies is subject to restrictions set forth in the Commercial Computer Software and Commercial Computer Software Documentation clause at DFARS 227.7202 and/or the Commercial Computer Software Restricted Rights clause at FAR 52.227.19(c).


Contact us if you have any questions or need support: Contact Us 


Finding Your Download History & Restoring Your Data from Backups

Mistakes do happen. For example, you can mistakenly wipe out all your data without meaning to.

Or, you could have uploaded incorrect data that replaces your existing data. Or you might just want to restore your data to a previous state.

We have launched daily backups of your data at no cost to you. To view and restore to a previous backup or to view the templates and analytics you’ve exported, click on My Backups. Select the project you want to view the back up, and you will be taken to the backup and restore page.

OCM Solution (Formerly Airiodion Global Services) backups

Contact us if you have any questions or need support: Contact Us 


Legal

Legal at OCM Solution: We’re here to help – but we don’t provide legal advice. Our materials have been prepared for informational purposes only, and it is not intended to provide, and should not be relied on for legal or compliance advice. We recommend that you work with your own counsel to make sure that it addresses any concerns your business and customers might have. OCM Solution is owned by Airiodion Group LLC.

Terms of Service: OCM Solution’s Terms of Service (the “Agreement”) are a legal agreement between You as the user and Airiodion Group LLC, the parent company of OCM Solution. Airiodion Group LLC is a Limited Liability Company (LLC) company registered under the Laws of the State of California. You can see our full Terms of Service below.

Privacy Policy: This Privacy Policy applies to personal data processed by OCM Solution in our business, including on our websites and other online or offline offerings. You can see our full Privacy Policy below.

Acceptable Use Policy: At OCM Solution, we believe we have a responsibility to protect privacy and to offer tools to safeguard data so that trust between website owners, prospects, and customers can be assured and maintained. You can see our full Acceptable Use Policy below.

Non-Disclosure Agreement: OCM Solution has a very balanced mutual Non-Disclosure Agreement (NDA). We sign NDAs with potential and current users/customers and suppliers as needed free of charge. In doing so we commit to safeguarding their confidential information as laid down in the provisions of the NDA. You can see our full Non-Disclosure Agreement below.

Contact us if you have any questions or need support: Contact Us 


Privacy Policy

Last updated date (see the top of this page)

We will NEVER sell or trade your personal data to anyone.

This Privacy Policy applies to personal data processed by OCM Solution in our business, including on our websites and other online or offline offerings (a “Service” or collectively, the “Services”). OCM Solution herein, also referred to as “Us” and “Our” and “We.”

OCM Solution enables the visitors of its sites to be in control of their Personal data. We also provide controls that allow our users/customers to have control over the privacy of Personal Data that is captured by our Services. This Privacy Policy provides information about how we process and protect this data.

OCM Solution considers data protection and privacy to be of paramount importance. We never sell Personal Data and we carry out all processing operations in compliance with the European Union General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”) (specifically but not limited to Article 6(1)(b) to (f) and Article 28) as well as the Laws of California, where Airiodion Consulting Group is incorporated, and other applicable global privacy and data protection laws (collectively, the “Applicable Law”).

For the purpose of this Privacy Policy, “Personal Data” means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (or household as applicable); an identifiable natural person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or to one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person. Personal Data also includes any equivalent definition in the Applicable Law.

Responsibility for Processing Personal Data

OCM Solution bears the responsibility for lawfully processing your data as carried out on our site. What kind of Personal Data is collected and/or processed, and for what purpose?

Usage Data

When you visit our site, we store the name of your internet service provider, the website from which you visited us, the parts of our site you visit, the date and duration of your visit, and information from the device (device type, operating system, screen resolution, language, country you are located in, and web browser type) you used during your visit. While we process your IP address during the duration of your session, the IP address is truncated and thereby de-identified before it is ever written to disk on our servers.

We process this usage data to facilitate your access to our Services (e.g. to adjust our Services to the device you are using), and to recognize and stop any misuse which is in our legitimate interest. The legal basis for this data processing is Article 6(1)(f) GDPR. We also process usage data in an aggregated or de-identified form for statistical purposes and to improve our site.

Cookies

Cookies are small data files transferred onto computers or devices. OCM Solution uses cookies to process information including standard internet log information and details of the visitor’s behavioral patterns upon visiting our site. This is done to (i) operate our site, (ii) provide you with a better experience by providing us with insights on how our users use our site, and (iii) for marketing purposes. For more info about the cookies we make use of, please see the sections below.

Contacting us via email

On our site you have the opportunity to contact us to ask us questions, for example via the contact form, where we ask you for your contact information (e.g. name, email address etc.). We use this data solely in connection with answering the queries we receive. The legal basis for this processing is Article 6(1)(f) GDPR.

If you receive emails from us, we may use certain analytics tools, to capture data such as when you open our email or click on any links or banners our email contains. This data helps us to gauge the effectiveness of our communications and marketing campaigns.

Your Account

When you sign up for and open an account with us, or sign up for content or offers, we may ask you to provide us with information such as your name, email address and details about your organization. As otherwise detailed in this Privacy Policy, we will solely process this information to provide you with the Service you signed up for in accordance with Article 6(1)(b) GDPR. Please refer to our Terms of Service below for further details on registering and using the services offered by us.

You may deactivate your account with us and/or unsubscribe from receiving content, using our tools, or offers from us at any time. Following termination of your account, we may retain your personal data (in part or in whole) in order to meet any regulatory and reporting requirements for the timeframes stipulated by law and in order to be able to address customer service issues.

Use of De-Identified and Aggregated Information

We may use Personal Data and other data about you to create de-identified and aggregated information, including: de-identified demographic information, de-identified location information, information about computer or device from which you access our Services, or other analyses we create.

Access and Disclosure to Third Parties

We do not sell, and have not sold, consumers’ Personal Data at any time.

Sharing/Disclosure: Except as provided below, we also do not share or disclose your Personal Data.

We use a select number of trusted external service providers for certain technical data analysis, processing and/or storage offerings (e.g., IT and related services). These service providers are carefully selected and meet high data protection and security standards. We only share information with them that is required for the services offered. In addition to services providers, other categories of third parties may include:

  • Vendors/public institutions. To the extent that this is necessary in order to make use of certain services requiring special expertise (such as legal, accounting or auditing services) we may share your personal data with vendors of such services or public institutions that offer them (e.g. courts). The legal basis of this data processing is Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR.
  • Disclosures to Protect Us or Others. We may access, preserve, and disclose any information we store associated with you to external parties if we, in good faith, we believe doing so is required or appropriate to: comply with law enforcement or national security requests and legal process, such as a court order or subpoena; to protect your, our or others’ rights, property, or safety; enforce our policies or contracts; collect amounts owed to us; or to assist with an investigation or prosecution of suspected or actual illegal activity; depending on the concrete issue, the legal basis for such processing may be Art. 6(1)(b), (c) or (f) GDPR.
  • Disclosure in the Event of Merger, Sale, or Other Asset Transfers. If we are involved in a merger, acquisition, financing due diligence, reorganization, bankruptcy, receivership, purchase or sale of assets, or transition of service to another provider, then your information may be sold or transferred as part of such a transaction, as permitted by law and/or contract. The legal basis for such processing would be Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR as such processes are in the legitimate interest of OCM Solution.

Other than the cases mentioned above, we will only pass your data on to third parties without your express consent in accordance with Article 6(1)(a) GDPR or if we are obliged to do so by statutory law or an instruction by a public authority or court as outlined in our Terms of Service below.

Notice regarding Third-Party Websites

Our site and services may contain links to other websites, and other websites may reference or link to our website or other Services. These other websites are not controlled by us. We encourage our users to read the privacy policies of each website and application with which they interact. We do not endorse, screen or approve and are not responsible for the privacy practices or content of such other websites or applications. Visiting these other websites or applications is at your own risk.

We want to Communicate with You

We may occasionally send you notification emails about updates to our product, your account, legal documents, offer customer support or marketing emails. To the extent required by Applicable Law, we will only send you such messages if you have given your consent in accordance with Art. 6(1)(a) GDPR. By opening an account with us you are giving us your consent to contact you.

In all other cases the legal basis of this data processing is Art. 6(1)(f) GDPR. Except for cases where we are required to do so by law (e.g. notifying you of a data breach), you shall have the opportunity to unsubscribe from receiving these messages free of charge by replying to our notification and requesting to be unsubscribed.

Your Data, Your Rights

You have a right to be informed of Personal Data processed by us, a right to rectification/correction, erasure, anonymization and restriction of processing (subject to certain exceptions and other requirements prescribed by law). You also have the right to receive from us a structured, common and machine-readable format of Personal Data you provided to us.

In addition to the rights described above, if you are located in Brazil, you also have the right to: (i) unless restricted by law, request information about the public and private entities with which we have shared your Personal Data; and / or (ii) to receive information about the possibility of not providing your consent and the consequences of such denial.

To protect your privacy, we take steps to verify your identity before fulfilling your request. We can only identify you via your email address and we can only adhere to your request and provide information if we have Personal Data about you through you having made contact with us directly and/or you using our site and/or service. We cannot provide, rectify or delete any Personal Data that we store on behalf of our users or customers.

To exercise any of the rights mentioned in this Privacy Policy and/or in the event of questions or comments relating to the use of Personal Data you may contact our data protection officer via: https://www.ocmsolution.com/contact-us/

When you have provided consent, you may withdraw it at any time, without affecting the lawfulness of the processing that was carried out prior to withdrawing it. Whenever you withdraw consent, you acknowledge and accept that this may have a negative influence on the quality of our Site and/or Services. Please be aware that when you withdraw consent, we may delete the Personal Data previously processed on the basis of your consent and will not be allowed to keep it further to be accessed, downloaded or otherwise secured by you.

Where Personal Data is processed for the above purposes on the basis of our legitimate interests, under the GDPR, you may object to such processing at any time. To do so please contact us at: https://www.ocmsolution.com/contact-us/

In addition, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the data protection authority.

Duration of Processing

We will store your usage data until such time when you withdraw your consent for us to do so or as required by law. All other data as specified above will be retained for as long as is necessary for the purpose(s) for which we originally collected it or to provide our site and services, resolve disputes, establish legal defenses, conduct audits, pursue legitimate business purposes, and enforce our agreements. We may also retain information as required by law.

International Transfers of Personal Data

We store our users and customer information stored in Northern America. In some cases, customer information may be accessed from our staff based in the the European Union, Asia, UK and APAC, or other data (e.g., e-mail) may be transferred to, the United States or other countries which may have data protection laws that are different from the laws where you live. We have taken appropriate safeguards to require that your Personal Data will remain protected and require our third-party service providers and partners to have appropriate safeguards as well. Further details can be provided upon request.

Children’s Information

Our site and services are not directed to children under 13 (or other age as required by local law), and we do not knowingly collect Personal Data from children. If you learn that your child has provided us with Personal Data without your consent, you may contact us (https://www.ocmsolution.com/contact-us/) as set forth below. If we learn that we have collected any Personal Data in violation of Applicable Law, we will promptly take steps to delete such information and terminate the child’s account.

Revisions to this Privacy Policy

We may revise this Privacy Policy from time to time. The most current version of this Privacy Policy will govern our practices for collecting, processing, and disclosing personal data. We will provide notice of any modifications by posting a written notice on our site.

If you have an account with us, we will notify you of any material modifications by sending you a notification. Your use of our site and/or services following the effective date of any modifications to the Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of the Privacy Policy, as modified.

All changes to this Privacy Policy automatically take effect on the sooner of the day you use our site and/or use our services, or 30 calendar days after they are initially posted on our site. Your use of our site and/or services following the effective date of any modifications to this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of the Privacy Policy, as modified.


Contact Details

Contact Page

Airiodion Group LLC
(OCM Solution)
142 N. Milpitas Blvd

Ste 180
Milpitas, CA 95035
Corporate Line: 844-890-4498
https://www.ocmsolution.com/contact-us/

Contact us if you have any questions or need support: Contact Us 


Security Policies and Processes

Click here to view our Security Policies and Processes page


Non-Disclosure Agreement (NDA)

Date last updated (see top of this page).

OCM Solution has a very balanced mutual Non-Disclosure Agreement (NDA) approach. We sign NDAs with potential and current users/customers and suppliers as needed free of charge. In doing so we commit to safeguarding their confidential information as laid down in the provisions of the NDA. In return we seek the same commit via this mutual agreement.

Contact us if you have any questions or need support: Contact Us 


OCM Solution’s PCI Compliance

Date last updated (see top of this page).

The Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI DSS) is a set of industry-mandated requirements for any business that handles, processes, or stores credit cards – regardless of the business’s size or location. The PCI Security Standards Council was founded by 5 of the major card brands, and they each share equal responsibilities in the council’s work.

OCM Solution is PCI DSS compliant which means that our security policies, and procedures meet the requisite standard.

OCM Solution does not store any credit card information but uses Stripe and PayPal as our payment data processors. These processers are a validated Level 1 PCI DSS compliant service provider. For more details, please head to Stripe and PayPal.

https://stripe.com/

https://www.paypal.com/us/home

Contact us if you have any questions or need support: Contact Us 


OCM Solution’s Commitment to the GDPR

Date last updated (see top of this page).

The GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation) is an important piece of legislation that is designed to strengthen and unify data protection laws for all individuals within the European Union. The regulation became effective and enforceable on the 25th May 2018.

Our commitment: OCM Solution has undertaken the required business and technology steps to operate in a manner compliant with GDPR.

What has OCM Solution done about the GDPR?

We store all data in North America, and not in the EU. However, we have staff members in the EU that access consumer data. Compliance with and to international law and regulations is very important to us.

Here’s a condensed version of our GDPR Roadmap and steps taken on our journey:

  • Thoroughly research the areas of our product and our business impacted by GDPR – COMPLETE
  • Appoint a Data Protection Officer – COMPLETE
  • Draft the Data Protection Agreement – COMPLETE
  • Develop a strategy and requirements for how to address the areas of our product impacted by GDPR – COMPLETE
  • Perform the necessary changes/improvements to our product based on the requirements:
    1. Suppression Controls – COMPLETE
    2. Visitor Lookup – COMPLETE
    3. Feedback Consent Controls – COMPLETE
    4. Implement the required changes to our internal processes and procedures required to achieve and maintain compliance with GDPR – COMPLETE
  • Finalize and communicate our full compliance – COMPLETE

What do OCM Solution Business Customers / Consultancies need to do?

There are two things that you might need to do depending on your situation and jurisdiction. Below are the only impactful changes that we can foresee that might affect you as a result of using OCM Solution:

1. Make sure your Terms of Service or Privacy Policy properly communicate to your users how you are using OCM Solution (and any other similar services) on your website or app. This requirement has always been part of our Terms of Service (below), but the GDPR can heavily penalize you if you’ve not done this clearly. We recommend you ensure your policies are up to date and clear to your readers.

2. If you are in the European Union you’ll likely want to sign a Data Processing Agreement with OCM Solution. We’re happy to do so. Working with outside counsels in Germany and Malta we’ve updated this document to be in compliance with the GDPR and other generally acceptable privacy laws.

I’m new to the GDPR and would love more details on what it is

The General Data Protection Act (GDPR) is considered to be the most significant piece of European data protection legislation to be introduced in the European Union (EU) in 20 years and will replace the 1995 Data Protection Directive.

The GDPR regulates the processing of personal data about individuals in the European Union including its collection, storage, transfer or use. Importantly, under the GDPR, the concept of “personal data” is very broad and covers any information relating to an identified or identifiable individual (also called a “data subject”).

It gives data subjects more rights and control over their data by regulating how companies should handle and store the personal data they collect. The GDPR also raises the stakes for compliance by increasing enforcement and imposing greater fines should the provisions of the GDPR be breached.

The GDPR enhances EU individuals’ privacy rights and places significantly enhanced obligations on organizations handling data.

In summary, here are some of the key changes to come into effect with the upcoming GDPR:

  • Expanded rights for individuals: The GDPR provides expanded rights for individuals in the European Union by granting them, amongst other things, the right to be forgotten and the right to request a copy of any personal data stored in their regard.
  • Compliance obligations: The GDPR requires organizations to implement appropriate policies and security protocols, conduct privacy impact assessments, keep detailed records on data activities and enter into written agreements with vendors.
  • Data breach notification and security: The GDPR requires organizations to report certain data breaches to data protection authorities, and under certain circumstances, to the affected data subjects. The GDPR also places additional security requirements on organizations.
  • New requirements for profiling and monitoring: The GDPR places additional obligations on organizations engaged in profiling or monitoring behavior of EU individuals.
  • Increased Enforcement: Under the GDPR, authorities can fine organizations up to the greater of €20 million or 4% of a company’s annual global revenue, based on the seriousness of the breach and damages incurred. Also, the GDPR provides a central point of enforcement for organizations with operations in multiple EU member states by requiring companies to work with a lead supervisory authority for cross-border data protection issues.

If you are a company outside the EU, you should still be aware of this. The provisions of the GDPR apply to any organization that processes personal data of individuals in the European Union, including tracking their online activities, regardless of whether the organization has a physical presence in the EU.

Contact us if you have any questions or need support: Contact Us 


OCM Solution Terms of Use

Date last updated (see top of this page).

These Terms of Use (the “Agreement”) are a legal agreement between You as the user and OCM Solution. OCM Solution (formerly AGS and Airiodion Global Services) is owned by Airiodion Group LLC, an S Corporation doing business in Silicon Valley, California – under the Laws of California, having its registered address in California (“OCM Solution”, or “We” or “Our” or “Us” or “Airiodion Group LLC“), that governs Your limited, non-exclusive and terminable right to the use of the Airiodion Group LLC solutions: Websites, Content, Tools, Templates, and Services as defined herein.

Airiodion Group LLC websites:

  • https://accounts.ocmsolution.com/
  • https://www.ocmsolution.com/
  • https://ocm.airiodion.com/360/ags/
  • https://ocm.airiodion.com/360/
  • https://ocm.airiodion.com/
  • https://www.airiodion.com/

OCM Solution Platform will herein be referred to as “OCM Solution Platform” or “our Platform” or “Platform” or “OCM Solution”

By using OCM Solution’s website or otherwise making use of OCM Solution Services, Content and Tools, You agree to be bound by the terms of this Agreement.

If You do not agree to this Agreement, You must not sign up for an Account and shall not make use of the OCM Solution Platform. By agreeing to this Agreement, You acknowledge that You have read this Agreement, understood it, and agree to be bound by its terms and conditions.

We may amend this Agreement from time to time.

The most current version of this Agreement will be dated and the latest modified date will be shown above – right underneath the title of this section.

If you have an account with us, we will notify you of any material modifications by sending you and all OCM Solution customers an internal announcement to your emails. Your use of the OCM Solution Platform following the effective date of any modifications to the Terms of Service will constitute your acceptance of the Terms of Services, as modified.

All amended terms automatically take effect on the sooner of the day you use the our site and services, or 30 calendar days after they are initially posted on the Site. Your use of the OCM Solution Platform following the effective date of any modifications to this Agreement will constitute Your acceptance of the Agreement, as modified.

1. Definitions

Account” shall mean an account created with us to use our Services, Tools, Templates, Toolkits, and systems.

OCM Solution Platform” shall mean products (tools, toolkits, templates, dashboards, and systems), content, and website provided by us

You” / “Your” shall mean a person, whether natural or legal, acting in the course of a trade or business, and who agrees to be bound by the terms contained in this Agreement.

Our” or “We” or “Us” shall mean Airiodion Group LLC, OCM Solution Platform, and OCM Solution.

Agreement” shall mean these Terms of Use, including any annexes thereto which form an integral part thereof and which in their totality, govern Your relationship with OCM Solution;

Applicable Law” shall mean the laws to which OCM Solution is subject, particularly the Laws of California, where OCM Solution’s parent company, Airiodion Group LLC is incorporated and the Regulation (EU) 2016/679, the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), and any other laws such as the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) and the Brazilian General Data Protection Law (LGPD) as may be applicable from time to time;

Confidential Information” shall mean all information provided by You or Us (the “Disclosing Party”), to the other party (the “Receiving Party”), whether orally or in writing, which information is designated as being confidential. Provided that for all intents and purposes, Confidential Information shall not be construed to include any information that is (a) publicly known at the time of disclosure or subsequently becomes publicly known through no fault of the Receiving Party; (b) discovered or created by the Receiving Party before disclosure by the Disclosing Party; (c) learned by the Receiving Party through legitimate means other than from the Disclosing Party or Disclosing Party’s representatives; or (d) is disclosed by the Receiving Party with the Disclosing Party’s prior written approval;

Data” shall mean content, Personal Data, information, Know-How and Confidential Information relating to Your business, some of which may not be publicly available, including but not limited to technical and commercial information concerning Your, or any of Your parent company’s or subsidiaries’, business, systems, processes, software and services, logos, branding, as the case may be;

Intellectual Property Rights” shall mean the copyright, including the moral and related rights, rights to use, musical works, literary works, designs, databases or any other copyright protected works, trade names, protected business identifiers, patents, utility models and trademarks, and all other industrial and intellectual property rights, in each case whether registered or unregistered, which currently subsist, or will subsist, now or in the future, in any part of the world;

Know-How” shall mean unpatented information, knowledge, experience, formula, research, processes, studies, reports, Data and designs developed by and/or in Your possession;

Personal Data” means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person; an identifiable natural person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or to one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person; Personal Data also includes any equivalent definition in the Applicable Law;

Service/s” shall mean the software as a service (SaaS) offered by us and having a variety of resources including but not limited to tools, toolkits, products, templates, dashboards, sample data, content, publications, heatmaps, visitor recordings, funnels and form analysis, feedback polls, surveys and other functionalities as developed and introduced by us from time to time and as further described on our websites.

Site/s” shall mean any websites in addition to any sub-pages that are integrated within these websites provided by us;

Subscription Plan” shall mean one of the different subscription or one-time payment packages through which You can use our Services.

Subscription Term” shall mean the period of time for which subscription to the Services shall be made available by OCM Solution to You, subject to Your adherence to the obligations undertaken by virtue of this Agreement;

Third Party/ies” shall mean any persons, whether legal or natural, which are neither you nor us;

Trial Period” shall mean free access (if any) provided to you by us for a limited and established period of time, to the Services, which shall be granted at the sole discretion of OCM Solution, which access may be revoked by OCM Solution at any time without need of any prior notice;

2. Account Registration, Access and Disclosure

2.1. To use the Site and benefit from Our Services, You must create an Account by completing a registration form, by providing Us with all required information and activating the “I accept the Terms of Use” check-box and completing your transaction on our checkout page. You agree to provide Us with complete and accurate information upon registration and to keep such information accurate and up-to-date during Your course of use of Our Service. You are advised to keep Your login credentials strictly confidential and to refrain from disclosing these to anyone. We shall not be held responsible for unauthorized access to Your Account arising from Your failure to keep Your login credentials safe and secure.

2.2. If You are using the Site or Services for and on behalf of a legal entity You may do so by creating a separate Account with Us or by adding a new organization site to Your existing Account. Any such separate Account or new organization site to Your existing Account shall be governed by the terms and conditions set forth in this Agreement and as further detailed in clause 2.6 hereunder. If You are using the Site or Service for and on behalf of a legal entity, You shall be, and shall be presumed to be empowered by and/or properly authorised for and on behalf of that legal entity and You and the legal entity shall be jointly and severally subject to this Agreement. If You no longer remain a duly authorised representative of the legal entity, You shall be responsible to immediately inform Us, in which case the legal entity shall remain subject to the Agreement, and the legal entity shall contemporaneously proceed to inform Us of the new authorised representative. Until a new authorised representative has been notified to OCM Solution, You shall remain responsible as aforesaid. OCM Solution shall not be held liable should a person without the necessary power / non properly authorised person enter into this Agreement for and on behalf of a legal entity.

2.3. We reserve the right for Us, Our contractors or Our employees, after obtaining Your prior consent, to access Your Account and the information that You have provided for support, maintenance and servicing purposes or for any security-related, technical or billing reasons.

2.4. It is Your responsibility to protect Your Personal Data and maintain the confidentiality of Your user information and passwords. You are also responsible for promptly notifying Us of any unauthorized use of Your account, or breach of Your Account information or password. To the extent that such loss has not been caused due to gross negligence, willful misconduct, fraud or bad faith by OCM Solution, OCM Solution will not be liable for any loss that You may incur as a result of someone else using Your username or password, either with or without Your knowledge. To the extent allowable by the Applicable Law, You shall be liable for any expenses, including usage charges and fines, fees, civil judgments, and reasonable attorney’s fees for Your intentional or negligent failure to safeguard user and password information and/or promptly notifying Us about any unauthorized use of Your Account or breach of Your Account information or password.

2.5. If You are:

  • a parent company owning a majority shareholding (51% or higher) in a subsidiary company or other legal entity; or
  • a subsidiary company or other legal entity, owned by a parent company owning a majority shareholding (51% or higher); and
  • wish to extend this Agreement to either Your parent company or Your subsidiaries, as the case may be, You may do so by creating a separate Account with Us or by adding a new organization site to Your existing Account. Any such separate Account or new organization site to Your existing Account shall be governed by the terms and conditions set forth in this Agreement.

2.6. Your parent company or subsidiary(ies), as the case may be, shall be deemed to be a third-party beneficiary of this Agreement with the same rights and obligations attributed to You and Us under this Agreement and shall take on all responsibilities and obligations as if such parent company or subsidiary, as the case may be, were You.

3. Extent of Services

3.1. The extent of the Service(s) to which You may have access to may be dependent on the relevant Subscription Plan, Subscription Term and respective and timely payment of Service fees to Us.

4. Subscription

4.1. We offer several different Subscription Plans for Our Services. The applicable Subscription Term Plan depends on Your choice. Your Subscription Plan is selected during Your Account registration and Services/Product purchase and You can choose to change Your plan at any time. Information about Our standard plans can be found on Our Pricing page: https://www.ocmsolution.com/pricing/

All fees/prices/costs quoted on Our site are exclusive of VAT or any other taxes that may be applicable in Your jurisdiction. For additional information on Our Subscription Plans, please Contact Us.

You may upgrade, cancel, or downgrade Your Subscription at any time for a prorated refund.

5. Subscription Term and Renewal

5.1. Trial Period. The duration of any trial period is specified during the Account creation process. At the end of the trial period, You will be prompted to enter Your payment details if You have not already done so. If You’ve already updated Your payment details, Your credit card or PayPal account will be automatically charged on the displayed billing date on the billing section associated to Your Account on Our Site.

5.2. Renewal Term. Your subscription will be enrolled into an automatic renewing cycle for the same term at the conclusion of the Subscription Term (the “Renewal Term”). This applies to all Subscription Plans involving payment, and works the same for both monthly and annual renewals. You may upgrade, cancel, or downgrade Your Subscription at any time for a prorated refund by going to your My Accounts page and clicking on your “My Subscription” link on the left sidebar, and then clicking on Cancel Subscription.

6. Termination

6.1. Either You or We may terminate this Agreement for cause as a result of a material breach by the other party of the terms hereof in this Agreement, if the defaulting party fails to cure such material breach within fifteen (15) calendar days of its receipt of written notice of the breach from the non-defaulting party. In addition, We may immediately terminate this Agreement if You: (i) terminate Your business activities or become insolvent; (ii) admit in writing to the inability to pay Your debts as they mature; (iii) make an assignment for the benefit of creditors; (iv) become subject to direct control of a trustee, receiver or similar authority; or (v) do not pay the fees/subscription costs when due in accordance with Your Subscription Plan. In the event this Agreement is terminated for cause due to Your uncured material breach, You agree, without limiting any of Our other rights or remedies, to pay all remaining fees payable through the remainder of Your Term.

6.2. In the event this Agreement is terminated for cause by You due to Our uncured material breach, You shall be entitled to a pro rata refund of all fees previously advanced to Us from the date of the termination through the end of the Subscription Term.

6.3. You may terminate this Agreement by requesting Your Account to be deactivated and deleted while logged into the Service. We may also terminate Your right to use the Site and/or Services with or without cause at any time. We shall notify You via email to Your registered email account if We terminate Your Account. Your obligation to pay accrued charges and fees accrued up to the date of termination, shall survive any termination of this Agreement. In the event of any termination of this Agreement, the limitations on Your use of the Services as set forth in Clause 7 and Our warranties as set forth in Clause 10 shall survive such termination.

6.4. Upon expiration of the Subscription Term, or termination, howsoever occasioned, Your Subscription Plan shall immediately terminate and consequently, You may make use of the free version of the Service.

7. Limited Licenses

7.1. Subject to this Agreement, We grant You a limited, revocable, non-exclusive, non-transferable and non-assignable license to use the Site and/or access the Services as a software as a service (SaaS) solution for enterprise, individual, and commercial use subject to the other terms of this Agreement. You hereby agree not to resell any part of the Services. You shall not transfer, lease, sub-license, modify, reverse engineer, decompile or disassemble the Site and/or any part of the Services. You shall not copy, adapt, alter, modify, translate, or create derivative works of the Site and/or Services without prior written authorization from Us. You represent and warrant that You shall not use the Services for illegal purposes or for the transmission of information that may be classified as unlawful, libelous, abusive, obscene or that infringes any rights, including Intellectual Property Rights of others.

7.2. You shall not permit Third Parties to use the Services, with the exception of clauses 2.5 and 2.6 above, including but not limited to shared use via a network connection, except under the terms of this Agreement.

7.3. In order to protect the Intellectual Property Rights to the Services, You shall not circumvent or disable any technological features or measures in the Services. You shall not use the Services, including in conjunction with, any device, program, or service designed to circumvent any deployed technological measures, in an attempt to control access to, or the rights in, a content file or other work protected by intellectual property laws.

7.4. Any such forbidden use as details above shall constitute a material breach of this Agreement and shall prompt Us, at Our own discretion, to immediately terminate Your right to access the Service. Any breach of this Clause shall make You liable for damages suffered by Us.

8. Proprietary Rights

8.1. Except as otherwise stated herein, all rights, titles and interest in the Site and/or the OCM Solution Platform is Our exclusive property.

8.2. You may not modify, copy, distribute, transmit, display, perform, reproduce, publish, license, frame, create derivative works from, transfer, or otherwise use in any other way for commercial or public purposes, in whole or in part, any information, software, products or Services obtained from the Site and/or the Services, except for the purposes expressly provided herein, without Our prior written approval.

8.3. Except for those Intellectual Property Rights that are already owned, registered or vested in Your name, or those Intellectual Property Rights that are created by or for You during the duration of this Agreement, all Our trademarks, trade names, Service marks, logos and other Intellectual Property Rights in and to the Site and Services are proprietary to Us. Your use of any marks on the Site and Services in any manner other than as authorized in this Agreement, or as authorized in writing by Us, shall be strictly prohibited.

8.4. All Your trademarks, trade names, service marks and logos are proprietary to You. Our use of any of Your marks in any manner other than as authorized in this Agreement, or as authorized in writing by You, is strictly prohibited.

8.5. In the course of performing the Services, We will have access to some of Your Data. All rights, title and interest in the Data is Your exclusive property, except as otherwise provided for herein throughout this Agreement.

8.6. We shall not modify, copy, distribute, transmit, display, perform, reproduce, publish, license, frame, create derivative works from, transfer, or otherwise use in any other way for commercial or public purposes, in whole or in part, any of Your Data belonging to You, except for the purposes of the provision of performing the Services expressly provided for herein, without any further prior need of approval or consent from You.

8.7. For the avoidance of doubt, We will keep Your Data confidential and maintain Your Confidential Information in the strictest of confidence. In this respect, We will not disclose or permit disclosure of Your Data to any unauthorized person, and will only make such limited use as strictly necessary for Us to perform the Services. For the avoidance of doubt, all such rights to Us to use Your Data (including your provided Logo) shall be granted solely for the duration of this Agreement and in accordance with Our Privacy Policy.

8.8. You acknowledge and agree that We may disclose any Data if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such preservation or disclosure is reasonably necessary to: (a) comply with legal process; (b) enforce this Agreement; (c) respond to claims that any of Your content and/or Data violates the rights of Third Parties; or (d) protect the rights, property, or personal safety of OCM Solution, the Site, the Services, its users, and the public.

8.9. In the event that You provide Us with any feedback, suggestions, comments or improvements with respect to the Site and/or Services, You hereby grant Us with a non-revocable, sub-licensable and royalty free right and license to make use of, copy, disclose, license, and distribute such feedback, suggestions, comments or improvements in any manner without any obligations, of whatever kind, towards You. Nothing in this Agreement shall be construed as a limitation on Us  to make use, develop and market any Services incorporating the feedback, suggestions, comments or improvements that You have provided.

8.10. For the avoidance of doubt, all such rights to Us to use Your Data shall be granted solely for the duration of this Agreement.

9. Confidential Information

9.1. The person in receipt of Confidential Information (the “Receiving Party”) shall hold and maintain the Confidential Information in strictest confidence for the sole and exclusive benefit of the other party (for the purposes of this section, the “Disclosing Party”). Receiving Party shall ensure restriction of access to Confidential Information to its employees, contractors and Third Parties as is commercially and reasonably required and shall require those persons to sign and abide by nondisclosure restrictions at least as protective as those contained within this Agreement. The Receiving Party shall not, without the prior written approval from the Disclosing Party, use for Receiving Party’s own benefit, publish, copy, or otherwise disclose to others, or permit the use by others for their benefit or to the detriment of the Disclosing Party, any Confidential Information. The Receiving Party shall return to the Disclosing Party any Confidential Information and all records, notes, and other written, printed, or tangible materials in its possession pertaining to Confidential Information immediately where the Disclosing Party so requests in writing.

10. Warranties

10.1. Our warrants and represents to You that:

  1. The Intellectual Property Rights (including without limitation all copyright, trademarks, design rights, Service marks, whether registered or unregistered) in any material provided by Us  as part of the Site and/or the Services do not, to the best of Our knowledge, infringe any Third Party Intellectual Property Rights when used in accordance with this Agreement;
  2. We will only use Your Data in accordance with this Agreement, including its annexes; and
  3. We represents and warrants to You that it has all necessary rights and authority to enter into the Principal Agreement and any Addendum to perform the Services.

10.2. You represent and warrant that You will comply with all applicable laws and regulations applicable to You when using Our Service. You agree to provide and maintain a legally adequate privacy policy that accurately discloses Your practices with respect to the collection, use, and disclosure of Personal Data, including Personal Data collected through your use of Our Service. You are responsible for determining whether You are subject to any sector-specific privacy laws or regulations, including but not limited to the Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act (HIPAA), the Gramm-Leach Bliley Act (GLBA), the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA), the Family Education Rights and Privacy Act (FERPA) or any law concerning the privacy of any collected personal information or other laws as may be applicable to You, and for determining whether Our Service is suitable for You to use in light of the application or potential application of any such laws or regulations. If You are subject to specific laws or regulations, You represent and warrant that your use of Our Service will be in accordance with such laws or regulations. We will not be held liable for Your failure to provide a legally adequate privacy policy or if Our Service does not meet the requirements imposed by any privacy laws or regulations to which you are subject.

10.3. If You are located in a jurisdiction with privacy and data protection laws (e.g., the European Economic Area (EEA) or California) or have any visitors from such jurisdictions, You represent and warrant that You use the Service in accordance with the GDPR, including that You:

  1. will clearly describe in writing how You plan on using any Data processed, including for Your use of Our Service.
  2. have complied, and will comply, with all regulations, as well as Data protection, electronic communication, and privacy laws that apply;
  3. have processed all Data relating to any individual in compliance with all Data protection laws and regulations; and
  4. You agree to indemnify and hold Us harmless from any losses, including attorney fees, that result from Your breach of any part of these warranties;

10.4. You agree, in connection with Your use of the Service, to comply with all applicable export and re-export control laws and regulations. You warrant that You are not located in a United Nations Security Council sanctioned country and are not on a sanctioned persons list. You also warrant that You will not purchase the Service using funds sourced from a sanctioned country.

11. Limitations

11.1. In no event shall OCM Solution, its owners, suppliers or any of their respective owners, directors, employees, contractors and/or agents be liable to You or any Third Party for any direct, indirect, special, exemplary, punitive or other consequential or incidental damages (including but not limited to any lost profits or revenue, interruption, loss of programs or other information, or any other pecuniary loss) arising directly or indirectly from (i) Your use of or access to the Site and/or Services, or any content, products or services distributed on or provided through the Site and/or Services, (ii) for any failure or interruption of the Site and/or Services; whether arising out of errors, omissions, loss of Data, defects, viruses, interruptions or delays in operations or transmission or any other cause, whether based on warranty, contract, tort (including negligence) or any other legal theory, even if We or Our suppliers have been expressly advised of the possibility of such damages.

11.2. In any event, and without prejudice to the above, Our total maximum aggregate liability under this Agreement, including any annexes herewith, or in respect of the use or exploitation of any part or all of the Site or Services, the content or user material in any manner whatsoever shall not exceed Your monthly subscription fee.

12. Data Retention

12.1. We commit to securely storing data on behalf of Our customers in accordance with their Subscription Plan and timeframes corresponding to each Subscription Plan. All data exceeding the stated timeframe will be routinely and automatically deleted from Our systems.

12.2. You expressly acknowledge and accept that may delete Data that is no longer in use and exceeds the timeframes stipulated in the applicable Subscription Plan. We expressly disclaims all obligations with respect to archiving, storage and backup of Data.

13. Assumption of Risk

13.1. You use the Internet solely at Your own risk and subject to all applicable local, state, national, and international laws and regulations. While We have endeavored to create secure and reliable Site and Services, We are not responsible for the security of any information outside of its control. We shall have no liability for interruptions or omissions in Internet, network or hosting services. You assume the sole and complete risk of using the Site and the Services.

13.2. You hereby declare that You are aware that as a result of the global nature of the Internet and World Wide Web, the Site and/or Services are available online and may generally be accessible from anywhere in the world at any time. Access to the Site and/or Services may not be legal by certain persons or in certain jurisdictions. Access to and use of the Site and/or the Services are at Your own risk and You shall be responsible for compliance with the laws of Your jurisdiction and any jurisdiction in respect of which You use the Site and/or Services. You agree to comply with all local rules regarding online conduct and acceptable content in any generated content.

14. Links

14.1. The Site and/or Services may include links to certain websites, materials, or content developed by Third Parties. We have not reviewed all of the sites linked to its Site and/or Services and shall not be responsible for the contents of any such linked material. The inclusion of any link does not imply endorsement by Us of such material and We  shall not be held liable in respect of any links contained therein. Use of any such linked material shall be at Your own risk. We reserve the right, in its sole and absolute discretion, to discontinue links to any other material at any time and for any reason.

15. Advertising

15.1. Unless You specifically withdraw Your consent to this clause by contacting us, You hereby acknowledge and consent to Our making use of any of Your marks, logos and trade names to identify You as a user/customer on Our Site and/or Services, in addition to any other marketing material.

16. Enforcing Security

16.1. Actual or attempted unauthorized use of any of the Site and/or Services may result in the institution by Us of criminal and/or civil prosecution. For Your protection, We reserve the right to view, monitor, and record activity on the Site and/or Services without notice or further permission from You, to the fullest extent permitted by the Applicable Law, and only in accordance with this Agreement. This right extends to Our review of tracking activity and details pertaining to claimed violations by You. Any information obtained by monitoring, reviewing, or recording is subject to review by law enforcement organizations in connection with the investigation or prosecution of possible criminal activity on any of the Site and/or Services.

17. Severability

17.1. If any provision of this Agreement is found, by any court having competent jurisdiction, to be unenforceable, that provision shall be limited to the minimum extent necessary so that this Agreement shall otherwise remain in effect to the maximum extent possible.

18. Indemnification

18.1. Our Indemnification Obligations: We agree to indemnify, defend, and hold You harmless from and against any claims brought by Third Parties arising from or relating to Our violation of a Third Party’s Intellectual Property Rights directly arising out of Your use of the Services in accordance with the terms of this Agreement. Notwithstanding the foregoing, We shall have no indemnification obligation with respect to any claims (i) arising out of or related to Your Data (ii) to Your violation of any Applicable Laws; (iii) Your violation, whether alleged or actual, of any Third Party rights, including but not limited to Data protection and privacy rights.

18.2. Your Indemnification Obligations: You shall indemnify, hold harmless and defend Airiodion Group LLC, including any of its subsidiaries, officers, owners, partners, directors, employees, contractors, agents, subsidiaries, shareholders, licensors, suppliers and other partners (“Our Indemnified Parties”), to the maximum extent permitted, in full and in perpetuity, and at Your own cost, from any third party liabilities, claims, costs, expenses, obligations, losses or damages, excluding indirect damages and consequential loss that may arise from (i) Your unauthorized use of any material obtained through the Site and Services; (ii) Your use and access to the Site and Services which is not in accordance with this Agreement; and (iv) Your violation, whether alleged or actual, of any Third Party rights.

18.3. Indemnification Procedures: The parties’ respective indemnification obligations above are conditioned on: (a) the indemnified parties giving the indemnifying party prompt written notice of the claim, except that the failure to provide prompt notice will only limit the indemnification obligations to the extent the indemnifying party is prejudiced by the delay or failure; (b) the indemnifying party has full and complete control over the defense and settlement of the claim; (c) the relevant indemnified parties providing assistance in connection with the defense and settlement of the claim (as long as the settlement does not include any payment of any amounts by or any admissions of liability, whether civil or criminal, on the part of any of the indemnified parties), as the indemnifying party may reasonably request; and (d) the indemnified parties’ compliance with any settlement or court order made in connection with the claim. The indemnifying party will indemnify the indemnified parties against: (i) all damages, costs, and attorneys’ fees finally awarded against any of them with respect to any claim; (ii) all out-of-pocket costs (including reasonable attorneys’ fees) reasonably incurred by any of them in connection with the defense of the claim (other than attorneys’ fees and costs incurred without the indemnifying party’s consent after it has accepted defense of such claim); and (iii) all amounts that the indemnifying party agreed to pay to any third party in settlement of any claims arising under this Clause and settled by the indemnifying party or with its approval.

18.4. Infringement Remedy: If You are enjoined or otherwise prohibited from using any of the Services or a portion thereof based on a Third Party Intellectual Property infringement claim covered by Our indemnification obligations under this Clause above, then We will, at Our sole expense and option, either: (a) obtain for You the right to use the allegedly infringing portions of the Services; (b) modify the allegedly infringing portions of the Services so as to render them non-infringing without substantially diminishing or impairing their functionality; or (c) replace the allegedly infringing portions of the Services with non-infringing items of substantially similar functionality. If We determine that the foregoing remedies are not commercially reasonable, then We will promptly provide a prorated refund to You for any prepaid fees received by Us under this Agreement that correspond to the unused portion of the Term. The remedy set out in this Clause is Your sole and exclusive remedy for any actual or alleged infringement by Us of any Third Party Intellectual Property Rights in the event that You are enjoined or otherwise prohibited from using any of the Services or a portion thereof based on a claim covered by Our indemnification obligations under this Clause.

18.5. You shall be solely responsible with respect to defending any such claims, and for the payment of losses, costs, damages or expenses resulting from the foregoing to both a Third Party and to Us in connection therewith. You shall not, without the prior express written approval from US, attempt to, or settle, dispose or enter into any proposed settlement or resolution of any claim (whether having been finally adjudicated or otherwise) brought against You, if such settlement or resolution results in any obligation or liability for Us. Provided that this clause shall survive termination of this Agreement, howsoever occurred, and termination of Your access and/or use of the Site or Services.

19. Governing Law and Dispute Resolution

19.1. This Agreement is governed by, and construed in accordance with the laws of California, US. The parties agree that any dispute or claim arising out of or in connection with this Agreement or its subject-matter, shall be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the state of California.

We shall retain the right, at its option and for its exclusive benefit, to institute proceedings regarding or relating to Your use of the Site and Services in the Courts of law of the country in which You reside.

20. Waiver of Jury Trial

20.1. You and Us waive the rights (if applicable) to a trial by jury relating to all claims and causes of action (including counterclaims) related to or arising out of this Agreement. This waiver shall also apply to any subsequent amendments or modifications to this Agreement.

21. No Class Actions

21.1. All claims between the parties, including parent companies and subsidiaries mentioned in clauses above, related to this Agreement will be litigated individually and You will not consolidate or seek class treatment for any claim with respect to the Services.

22. Waiver of Compliance of this Agreement

22.1. Our failure to enforce, at any time, any of the provisions, conditions or requirements of the Agreement, or the failure to require, at any time, performance by You of any of the provisions of the Agreement, shall in no way waive Your obligation to comply with any of the provisions of the Agreement or Our ability to enforce each and every such provision as written.

22.2. Any and all waivers by either party hereto of any provision, condition or requirement of the Agreement will only be effective against the other Party if it is in writing and signed by an authorized officer of that Party, and any such written waiver will not constitute a waiver of any future obligation to comply with such provision, condition or requirement.

23. Assignment and Delegation

23.1. Neither Party may assign or delegate any rights or obligations under the Agreement without the prior written consent of the other party. Notwithstanding the foregoing, both parties may assign their rights and obligations under the Agreement in connection with a consolidation, merger, acquisition or sale of substantially all of their assets, shares or activities without the prior written consent of the other party.

24. Relationship of the Parties

24.1. Subject to the contrary set forth herein, nothing contained in these Terms shall be interpreted or construed to create a partnership, agency, single employer, joint employer or any other type of employment relationship between the parties hereto, or to impose liability attributable to such relationship upon either party. Neither party will have any right, power or authority to enter into any agreement on behalf of, to incur any obligation or liability of, or to otherwise bind the other party.

25. Survival

25.1. Rights and obligations under this Agreement which by their nature are intended to survive termination, including without limitation the indemnification and liability limitations provisions set forth in this Agreement, shall remain in full effect after termination or expiration of the Agreement.

26. Privacy / Data Protection

26.1. Please refer to Our Privacy Policy for details on Our privacy practices with respect to Our Services. You acknowledge that, by using Our Services, You may process information which is considered as being Personal Data and/or Personal Data information that is considered sensitive under the laws applicable to You. You acknowledge that You shall be solely and exclusively responsible to take all the necessary measures on Your website/app and for obtaining any consent that You are legally obliged to obtain from Your users/customers.

26.2. By accepting the terms contained within this Agreement, including its annexes, You acknowledge represent and warrant that You shall comply with all applicable laws, including but not limited to Data protection and privacy laws and that You shall indemnify Our Indemnified Parties against any Third Party claims related to violation of such applicable laws in the use of the Service.

26.3. Privacy Policy on Your website/app : We shall not be held responsible or liable for Your failure to provide a legally adequate privacy policy that discloses Your use of Our Services. Failure to implement privacy policy compliant with applicable data protection laws on Your website/app might result in the termination of Your Account.


Disclaimer

THE MATERIALS CONTAINED ON OUR SITE AND SERVICES ARE PROVIDED “AS IS”. OTHER THAN FOR THE EXPRESS WARRANTIES CONTAINED IN CLAUSE 10 OF THIS AGREEMENT, WE HEREBY MAKE NO FURTHER WARRANTIES, WHETHER EXPRESSED OR IMPLIED, AND HEREBY DISCLAIMS AND NEGATES ALL OTHER WARRANTIES, INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION, IMPLIED WARRANTIES OR CONDITIONS OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, OR OTHER VIOLATION OF RIGHTS INFRINGEMENT. FURTHER, WE DO NOT WARRANT OR MAKE ANY REPRESENTATIONS CONCERNING THE ACCURACY, LIKELY RESULTS, OR RELIABILITY OF THE USE OF THE MATERIALS ON ITS SITE OR SERVICES, OR OTHERWISE RELATING TO SUCH MATERIALS OR ON ANY THIRD PARTY SITES OR SERVICES LINKED TO WITHIN THE SITE OR SERVICES OR THAT THE SERVICES WILL BE ERROR-FREE OR PROVIDE CERTAIN RESULTS.

YOU HEREBY ACKNOWLEDGE THAT YOU HAVE READ THIS AGREEMENT, UNDERSTOOD IT, AND AGREE TO BE BOUND BY ITS TERMS.

Our Contact Details

Contact us if you have any questions or need support: Contact Us 


Ability to Export Your Template Data

At the top section of your Template Database, you will now see a “More” option. Click that and choose “Export Your Data” from the dropdown options. This will download your data to an Excel file.

Export Data

Notes:

  • If your template has less than 20,000 rows, it will start downloading right away.
  • If your template has more than 20,000 rows, you will be emailed a link to download the Excel export

Contact us if you have any questions or need support: ContactUs 


Ability to Export Your Analytics Dashboard

At the top section of your Analytics Dashboard, you will now see an “Export Your Dashboard” link. Click on this to download your reporting data to PDF.

Export Dashboard

Contact us if you have any questions or need support: Contact Us 


Ability to Clear Your Data, and Use Your Template for a New Project

We have made it very easy for you to clear your data and reuse your Template Database for a project.

Important: If you ever need to clear all your data, we recommend you first export your existing data and the associated analytics dashboard report before you clear your data.

To clear your data just click on the “More” menu item. Then click “Clear All Data” at the bottom of the dropdown menu.

Clear All Data

Contact us if you have any questions or need support: Contact Us 


How to Add New Columns in a Template

You can customize your Toolkit template by adding your own columns wherever you like. You have the option to add a column:

  • As the First Column
  • As the Last Column
  • To the Left of a designated column
  • To the Right of a designated column

Further, you can choose from three columns types:

  • Text
  • Date
  • Dropdown

To add a column, click the Add New Column link at the top of the Template. Choose from the first dropdown where you would like the column inserted. If you are inserting “Left” or “Right” choose the anchor column from the dropdown that your new column will be placed left or right of.

Next, choose the column type, name your column, and click “Add”.

Add New Column

Contact us if you have any questions or need support: Contact Us 


How to Modify Columns in a Template

You have the ability to hide and show columns in a Template using the Modify Columns feature. Click the Modify Columns link at the top of the Template. In the popup window, uncheck a box to hide a column. Recheck a box to show a column.

You can also delete columns that you’ve added in this window. Click “Save” when finished to see the changes reflected on your Template.

Modify Columns

Contact us if you have any questions or need support: Contact Us 


How to Hide/Show Pie Chart Values

The pie charts on the analytics dashboards of your tools have gotten an upgrade. The value labels are easier to read, and you have the ability to show and hide values by clicking the legend at the bottom.

  1. To Hide a Pie Chart Value: Click the value name in the legend beneath the pie chart.
  2. To Show a Pie Chart Value: Hidden values will have a strikethrough over the label. Simply click the value name in the legend to show a value that has been hidden.

Pie Charts 1

Pie Charts 2

Contact us if you have any questions or need support: Contact Us 


Main Dashboard & Project Home Page Updates (Jan. 2022)

What Has Changed?

  • Main Dashboard Layout
  • Project Home Page Layout
  • Easier Data Upload Process 
  • Guided & Improved Navigation
  • You Have Some New Features

Main Dashboard Layout

1. Our new design puts your toolkits right at the top! You can also start a project with all your toolkits with just one click.

Streamlined Main Dashboard

2. When you click to create a new project either using the “Start a New Project (Add All Your Toolkits) button or one of the “Create a New Project” links on a toolkit, you will see your toolkits at the top, and find a cleaner, more seamless view.

Create New Project

3. Clicking “Continue with Existing Project” from the Main Dashboard, pops open a project window where you can choose exactly where you would like to go. (Fewer clicks to get there!)

Guided User Experience

4. A new section on the Main Dashboard page – “Which Projects Have Which Toolkits?” – allows you to quickly see where all your toolkit assets are allocated.

Which Projects have which toolkits

You’ll see the same streamlined and “easy on the eyes” interface throughout the rest of your Main Dashboard page.

Project Home Page Layout

5. Just like the Main Dashboard, the Project Home Page also has a more streamlined and personalized layout designed to make your life easier. 

New Project Homepage

6. When you click to work in a toolkit, you can go exactly where you’d like quickly with the new guided user experience.

Streamlined Project Page

7. Project details are now consolidated and easy to find in one place on the project dashboard. These drive cross-project analytics that you can see on your Main Dashboard Page.

Project Details

How do I see those cross-project analytics? Visit your Main Dashboard > Active Projects section. Then click the “View 360° Project Reports” button.

Cross Project Reports

8. Account Owners & Admins: Handle all project edits right from the Project Home Page! No more do you have to click back out to the Main Dashboard to edit project name, add users, and remove or add toolkits. Everything you need to manage projects is right at your fingertips on the Project Home Page.

Easier Data Upload Process

9. Uploading data into a change management toolkit is one of the most important features when it comes to saving you time and making your workflow easier. So, we’ve improved the data upload process to make it simple and straightforward.

You’ll now see a new, highly visible “Import My Data” button on your template submenu. 

Import Data

Click this, and you’ll see an easy 3-step data upload process displayed for you to follow. 

3-Step Data Upload

Guided & Improved Navigation

10. We’ve reduced the number of clicks users need to take to navigate to various places by between 50-60%. You’ll see our new Guided User navigation tagline “Where Should We Go Next?” throughout the updated user interface as a friendly invitation and speedy way to move through your projects and toolkit areas. 

You’ll also notice that we’ve put Analytics front and center on your Template submenu, since this is one of the areas that users visit often.

Analytics Link

You Have Some New Features

11. Wouldn’t it be great to be able to close areas of the Main Dashboard & Project Home Page that you don’t want to look at right now?  

You can now do this! Our distraction-free accordion function allows you to open and close sections on the Main Dashboard & Project Home Page for a more focused view.

Accordion Feature

12.  There is a new Favorite/Additional Links section on your Main Dashboard where you can save hyperlinks to team and project resources. Account Owners & Admins can choose to make any of these links global for all users.

Save Links

13. There are new tooltips on the Main Dashboard & Project Home Page that will provide you with more information on that particular area of tge page.

Tooltips

Image attribute: Microsoft 365 Clip Art Image(s) (Bing images licensed under the Creative Commons license system.)


Exciting Toolkit Feature Updates (March 2022)

Note, the following features will be available on March 21, 2022, for:

  • Change Impact Assessment Toolkit
  • Stakeholder Assessment & Management Toolkit
  • Opposition Management Toolkit
  • Communications Management Toolkit
  • Coaching Management Toolkit
  • Change Champions Management Toolkit

They will be available on May 31, 2022, for:

  • Change Metrics & KPI Tracking Toolkit
  • Organizational Readiness Assessment Toolkit
  • Training Management Toolkit
  • Project Assessment Toolkit

They will be available for all other toolkits later in 2022.

New Features Overview | What Will You Be Able to Do?

  • New Powerful Analytics Features
    • Click Analytics Numbers to Drill Down
    • See Multi-Project Analytics for a Holistic Organizational View
    • Powerful Analytics with Multiple Filtering Capabilities
    • Rearrange Your Analytics Reports
    • Export Reports to PowerPoint
  • New Template Customization Features
    • Change Column & Toolkit Names
    • Edit Template Column Dropdowns
    • Upload Any Spreadsheet to a Template
    • Rearrange Your Template Columns & Sections
    • Enjoy More Streamlined & Comprehensive Templates
  • New Value-Added Platform Features
    • Get Helpful Guidance from Tooltips on Every Page
    • Manage Tasks in Every Toolkit & Across All Projects
    • Free Tools & Templates Are Now Cloud-based
    • Export Sample Data
    • Rearrange Your Navigation Menu

New Powerful Analytics Features

Click Analytics Numbers to Drill Down

You can click numbers on the Analytics Dashboards and see who/what is represented in the count. When you click a number, you’ll see a limited view of data (depending upon the number of results).

Change Impacts - Drill Down Data

See Multi-Project Analytics for a Holistic Organizational View

All Toolkit analytics dashboards will display data from all projects, giving you a holistic view of projects impacting your organization. You can filter to see data for a particular project or projects.

Multi-Project Analytics

Powerful Analytics with Multiple Filtering Capabilities

Enjoy extensive filtering capabilities on the Analytics reports. For example, you can filter to see analytics for a certain job role, level of support, type of stakeholder, etc.

Multi-Selection FilteringRearrange Your Analytics Reports

Rearrange the reports on your Analytics Dashboard exactly how you want them. Just grab the bar at the top and drag. Or use the Modify This Page link at the top.

Analytics Reordering

Modify This Page

Export Reports to PowerPoint

You can now export your analytics reports to PowerPoint as well as PDF. Click “Export Report” from the menu.

Export Report

Then, choose the report dashlets you’d like to export, and choose between Print, Export to PowerPoint, or Export to PDF.

Export to PPT

New Template Customization Features

(Note: Some of the editing features require Admin or higher permission level)

Change Column & Toolkit Names

You are in control! Change the names of all columns and Toolkits, and have the change reflected across your account and on analytics reporting. 

Edit Column Name

Edit Toolkit Names on the Main Dashboard by scrolling down to the “List of purchased toolkits” and clicking, “Edit Toolkit Name.”

Edit Toolkit Name

Edit the name of a Template or Analytics Dashboard by clicking the pencil to the right of the name at the top.

Edit Template Name

Edit Template Column Dropdowns

Edit/add native dropdown options in most columns, plus choose the background & text colors. You’ll see an “Edit/Enter Dropdown” link above those that you can edit.

Edit Dropdowns

Upload Any Spreadsheet to a Template

No more needing to copy/paste your data to our template (unless you want to). You can now upload any spreadsheet and match those columns to the desired import columns in the template

Import Function

Map to Excel

Rearrange Your Template Columns & Sections

Change the width of columns by hovering over the line between columns and dragging left or right.  Rearrange sections and columns on the templates how you like using the Modify Columns link.

Customize Your Template

Enjoy More Streamlined & Comprehensive Templates

You’ll find that we’ve streamlined our templates to include the most important columns. You can always add more columns anytime you like.

New Value-Added Platform Features

Get Helpful Guidance from Tooltips on Every Page

We’ve added helpful tooltips to explain the purpose of various columns & analytics reports. This makes our platform even more helpful to those new to change management activities.

Helpful Tooltips 1

Helpful Tooltips 2

Manage Tasks in Every Toolkit & Across All Projects

Manage tasks in a new task management section in all toolkits, and enjoy new master tasks analytics and tasks & notes databases.

Change Management Tasks Tracking

Tasks Reports

Free Tools & Templates Are Now Cloud-based

Our free downloadable tools and templates are now in the cloud! They are still free, and are now more powerful than ever, with all the same cloud-based features you see in our paid Toolkits.

You’ll find your cloud-based free toolkits on your Main Dashboard under the “Toolkits (Free to Use)” section.

Free Change Management Cloud Tools

Export Sample Data

People love our sample data! We do work hard creating it so it will provide meaningful guidance. You can now export data from the sample templates to use for training, etc.

Export Sample Data

Rearrange Your Navigation Menu

Navigate the way you like. Not only is our navigation better to help you jump to reports and templates with ease, but you can also rearrange the main navigation menu how you like. 

Edit Navigation Menu

Image attribute: Microsoft 365 Clip Art Image(s) (Bing images licensed under the Creative Commons license system.)

Contact us if you have any questions or need support: Contact Us 


Project Assessment, Risk & Success Tracking Toolkit

We are pleased to announce a major upgrade to our Project Assessment Toolkit. In addition to being renamed the “Project Assessment, Risk & Success Tracking Toolkit,” it has gained several powerful new features. Here are some highlights:

  • The old Project Risk Assessment Template is now the Checklist
  • The checklist has been optimized and includes multiple “Tips & More Details” tooltips to guide you through each step
  • There is now a Risk & Success Tracking template and dashboard in this toolkit 
  • This risk/success template provides comprehensive scoring on your current project risk
  • The risk scores are based on whether or not key deliverables have been provided by both the Project Management and Change Management Teams
  • Get insightful reporting that explains what each risk score means and what you need to do.

New Features Overview for the Newly Added Risk & Success Area 

You can access these by clicking on either “Template” or “360° Analytics Dashboard” in your new Project Assessment, Risk & Success Tracking Toolkit.

  • New Powerful Analytics Features
    • Click analytics numbers to drill down
    • See multi-project analytics for a holistic organizational view
    • Powerful analytics with multiple filtering capabilities
    • Rearrange your analytics reports
    • Export reports to PowerPoint
    • Get insights on the current risk areas of your project so you can proactively address them
  • New Template Features
    • Two views to use: Dynamic (user friendly) and Matrix (see everything at once)
    • Edit the deliverables on the template
    • Get automated risk scoring – all you have to do is answer “Yes” or “No” to whether deliverables have been completed
    • See risk scoring for each stage of the project for more accurate decisions
  • Plus…
    • Get helpful guidance from tooltips on every page
    • Easily show the value of change management support for a project with inclusive risk scoring
    • Export reports that have scoring insights already included.

Here are a few screenshots of this new dynamic risk & success tracking tool. Learn more by joining one of our weekly webinars

Project Risk Success Toolkit

Project Risk Dashboard 1

Project Risk Dashboard 2

If You Currently Have the Project Assessment Toolkit, Here’s How to Find Your Data:

  • Start from the Main Dashboard.
  • Locate the Project Assessment, Risk & Success Tracking Toolkit icon.
  • Click “Continue with Existing Project.”

Project Risk Success Tool

  • Locate the project you want to work in.
  • Click the “Checklist” icon.
  • This will include any data that you previously entered into the Project Assessment Template.

Project Assessment Checklist

Contact us if you have any questions or need support: Contact Us 

Image attribute: Microsoft 365 Clip Art Image(s) (Bing images licensed under the Creative Commons license system.)


2 New Free Cloud Tools

We are excited to let you know that our Free Change Management Strategic Playbook and Free Change Management Roadmap in your Account’s “Free Tools” area are now cloud-based!

You can enjoy using them from any location and device, just as you do your other cloud tools.

Learn more about the Free Change Management Strategic Playbook

Learn more about the Free Change Management Roadmaps

Here are two ways you can access these free tools:

Option 1: Add the Free Roadmap or Strategic Playbook Tools to an Existing Project

  • From the top mega menu, hover over “Project Homepages.”
  • Click the name of the project that you would like to add the free tools to.

Project Home Page

  • Scroll down to the “Add More Free Toolkits to This Project” section.
  • Check the box under “Change Management Roadmap” and/or “Change Management Strategic Playbook”
  • Click the button that says, “Add the selected toolkit(s).”
  • You will now see the tool available on your project home page in the “Free Toolkits Added to This Project” area.

Free Change Mgt Cloud Tools

Option 2: Create a New Project

  • From the top mega menu, hover over “My Account.”
  • Click “Free Toolkits.”

My Free Tools

  • Under the “Toolkits (Free to Use)” area, locate either the “Change Management Roadmap” or “Change Management Strategic Playbook” icon.
  • Click “Create a New Project.”

Change Roadmap

If you have questions or would like a walkthrough, we encourage you to join one of our weekly webinar sessions.


Sept 2022 – New Server & New Features

As part of our ongoing mission to provide the best cloud solutions to change management practitioners, project managers, and other professionals, we have been going through a digital transformation to streamline our platform.

The next step in our journey is migrating our platform to a more powerful server. We are also rebranding from AGS to OCM Solution, as part of this initiative.

Why are we making these changes?

  1. For a greater level of scalability
  2. To deliver faster application performance and responsiveness
  3. To better align our brand with our products
  4. To meet the needs of all our customers, including government clients with strict compliance needs

What does this mean for you?

  1. Less time waiting on pages to load, and faster application response
  2. More features that enhance your experience (e.g., drag-to-fill fields in your templates)
  3. More workspace from a new hidable menu feature
  4. Simpler and more straightforward navigation
  5. The main URL for our platform will change from (ocm.airiodion.com/360 to accounts.ocmsolution.com)

What do you need to do?

You don’t need to do anything. We will handle the migration of your account and data to the new environment. Any bookmarks that you may have to the site will automatically redirect once the migration is complete.

What New Features Can You Expect?

Hide the Top Mega Menu & Search

You will have more workspace when working in your OCM Solution tools. Our mega menu and search are hidden while you’re working. Just click to open and click again to close.

Hide Mega Menu Feature

Drag-to-Fill Fields in Your Templates

Many people are used to the functions in Microsoft Excel, so we’ve brought you one of the most helpful. You can now drag a field/cell value down to automatically fill the same value in multiple rows. 

  1. Click into the cell that you want to duplicate.
  2. With your cursor, grab the lower right-hand corner of the cell. It’s indicated by a small square.
  3. Hold down your mouse button and drag down the rows you want to fill.
  4. Release the mouse button, and your data will be filled into those rows.

OCM Solution - Autofill Text

Recently Viewed Pages

No more hunting for pages that you visited when you were last in the OCM Solution platform. We have added a new section at the top of the Main Dashboard called “Recently Viewed Pages.” Just click to expand the section, and you’ll see up to 10 most recently visited pages within the last 30-days. You can click to quickly jump to a page and pick up where you left off. 

Recently Viewed Pages

Faster & Easier Toolkit Navigation

We have streamlined your interface to make it easier than ever to get where you are going in your OCM Solution Toolkits. Whenever you click to open a Toolkit from a project homepage or click “Continue with Existing Project,” you’ll see a cleaner interface with easily identifiable icons and text for key areas of your software.

These include:

  • Edit/Enter Your Data (this takes you to your template)
  • View Your Reports (this takes you to your 360° analytics)
  • Use Your Tasks Checklist (this takes you to a helpful checklist for those toolkits with a checklist feature)

Where Should We Go Next

For Toolkits with more than one data entry template, you’ll see the options when you click the “Edit/Enter Your Data” icon. The system remembers the last template you chose, and it will remain highlighted.

Access your additional Toolkit resources by click the “More” link. There, you’ll see your tutorials, surveys, how-to guide, and other resources specific to the Toolkit you’re working in. 

Toolkit Resources

Adjust Row Height

Now, in addition to being able to adjust column width, you can also adjust row height.  Just hover your cursor over the row divider in the row # column and drag to the desired height.

OCM Solution - Adjust Row Height

More Excel-Like Features in Your Template

To give you the most productive experience possible while entering or editing data, we’ve added other workflow features to our cloud template that you may be used to from using Excel. Including:

  • Click into a cell and press “backspace” or “delete” to clear the data.
  • Type into a cell and press “enter” to move down one row.
  • Highlight multiple cells or rows to paste the content into the corresponding number of cells or rows.
  • There is now wrap text functionality

Contact us if you have any questions or need support: Contact Us 

Image attribute: Microsoft 365 Clip Art Image(s) (Bing images licensed under the Creative Commons license system.)


Reseller Partner Program

Want to become a reseller of our popular All-in-One OCM ERP Solution?

It’s easy, with these simple steps:

1. Request and receive a quote from us

Get started by filling out one of these forms:

For Change Management Toolkits: https://www.ocmsolution.com/request-pricing/

For Specialized Toolkits: https://www.ocmsolution.com/quote-specialized-toolkits/

2. Add in your margins and any additional services you are providing to what we quoted you, and then charge your client that total amount.

For example:

  • Our quote price: $1,500
  • Your margins: $500
  • The total you provide your client: $2,000

3. As part of your quote request, we’ll add a training and onboarding service plan for OCM Solution to train and help onboard your client. (Note: You can remove this from the quote if you’d like)

Pricing Structure:

Our pricing structure supports the needs and demands of a modern organization. We’ve designed it around flexibility, allowing you to scale up or down as needed.

Each toolkit purchase comes with 2 project licenses for that toolkit. These licenses grant you the ability to use that toolkit in 2 simultaneous projects. You can easily expand the amount of project licenses that you need in order to support your change management needs.

Every account is given 1 free User License (used for the Account Owner) and 1 free Guest license.

You can add more user and guest licenses for an additional fee to accommodate a full change management team working in multiple on-going projects.

User Permission Levels:

  • Account Owners: The individual who created the account. Has full privileges that include the ability to purchase more licenses.
  • Admins: Have same privileges as the Account Owners but cannot perform purchase actions. These privileges include User Management, Project Management and much more.
  • Users: Have the basic privilege of being able to access project they’ve been assigned to (by either an Account Owner or an Admin) and make template edits.
  • Guests: Have the most basic privilege of only being able to view projects they have been added to. Guest users cannot edit data.

Add-ons:

  • Rebranding: The rebranding add-on that allows you to replace our logo with yours throughout the platform and for individual projects.
  • Change Management Library: This add-on provides you access to a wide range of expanding article resources fit for the novice change practitioner all the way up to a seasoned veteran. You can purchase as many licenses for Change Management Library access as you like. Each license provides access for one user.

For more information on our pricing structure, visit this page: https://www.ocmsolution.com/pricing/